G logo  Google Reviews 
4.9   whole star whole star whole star whole star point nine of a star
   Read our reviews
Skip to product information
1 of 9

Lighthouse

Outback Raincoat

Outback Raincoat

Regular price £47.99
Regular price £79.99 Sale price £47.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  Same Day dispatch if ordered before 2pm Mon-Fri*

Colour:
Size

Our bestselling full-length waterproof coats combine the classic country heritage look with a fresh, modern design. Highly waterproof and windproof, the Outback blends elegance with functional features, essential to an outdoors lifestyle. Whatever Mother Nature may throw at you, feed your wanderlust, enjoy the simple moments in life and discover the beauty in your surroundings.

Size Chart

Size8101214161820
Bust (cm)84899499104109114
Bust (inch)33353739414345
Waist (cm)717681869197102
Waist (inch)28303234363840
Hip (cm)9197102107112117122
Hip (inch)36384042444648

Shipping & Returns

Shipping Details

All items are shipped using Royal Mail - we offer the following services, which can be chosen during checkout:

  • 1st Class – cost £4.99*
  • 1st Class Signed For - £5.99**
  • Special Delivery Guaranteed By 1pm (Saturday excluded) - £10**
  • Special Delivery Guaranteed Saturday - £13.50**

Orders over £150 qualify for free Royal Mail 1st Class Signed For delivery.

Items available for Same Day Dispatch will be despatched the same day if ordered before 2pm; orders placed after 2pm will be despatched the next working day. Orders placed after 2pm on Friday will be despatched on the following Monday.

Returns Details

You can exchange and we accept returns on all clothing & gift items. Simply send an email to our team to let us know what to expect, then return your purchase to us within 14 days of receipt for a full refund or exchange.

For more details, please see our Refunds Policy page.

* & ** - please see our Shipping Policy page for full details.

View full details